Carolina Böcker och Konst
Kyrkogårdsgatan 5
753 10 Uppsala
info@carolinabok.com
Öppettider:
    Måndagar: 16-18
    Onsdagar: 16-18
     Lördagar: 12-15

  
  Tel: 0739-05 23 70
  eller 0730-62 91 92
  alla tider.
 
Katalog: Övrigt:
Senaste Nytt
Försäljningsvillkor
Förkortningar, om bokbeskrivningar
Beställ en bok!
 
Skönlitteratur på franska / French fiction
uppdat 07-02-01
  1. Balzac, Honoré de Eugénie Grandet Éditions de Cluny, Paris 1937, 222 pp small water damage 30:-

  2. Balzac, Honore de Le Père Goirot Garnier 1963, lxiv + 16 (ill’s) + 477 + i pp 23 ill’s, introduction, notes et appendice critique par Pierre-Georges Castex 60:-

  3. Balzac, Honoré de Seraphita/ Jésus-Crist en Flandre/Melmoth réconcilié. - L’elixir du longue vie (Études philosophiques) Paris 1896, 308 pp hardbound private cloth (Hedberg), marbled edges 100:-

  4. Bastide, Huguette Istitutrice de village Mercure de France 1971, 198 pp 50:-

  5. Baudelaire, Charles Les Fleurs du Mal Payot, Paris 1928, 347 pp avec une introduction de Paul Valéry et vingt dessins de Charles Baudelaire; spine somewhat worn, some pencil markings 100:-

  6. Bernard, Tristan Mémoires d’un jeune homme rangé Éditions de la Revue Blanche, Paris 1899, 360 pp hardbound private cloth w title label in leather w gold title 60:-

  7. Bronne, Carlo Un Amércain en Ardenne Andre de Rache Éditeur 1974, 134 + vi pp small 4to, numbered copy # 849/1050, uncut 150:-

  8. Castex, P-G; Surer, P & Becker, G Manuel des études littéraires françaises - XVIIee siècle Hachette, Paris 1966, viii + 252 + ii pp hardbound publ boards, large 8vo, ill 60:-

  9. Châteaureynaud, Georges-Olivier Au fond du paradis. Bernard Grasset, Paris 2003, 286 + ii pp. Dedicated, 1st edition, sewn, large 8vo, cover a little bit spotted. 300:-

  10. Dorgelès, Roland Le château des brouillards Albin Michel 1965, 242 + xiv pp small 8vo, paperback 30:-

  11. Duhamel, Georges Le Notaire du Havre Mercure de France, Paris 1935, 284 + iv pp 50:-

  12. Gide, André L’Ecole des Femmes. Robert. Geneviève. Gallimard 1944, 254 + ii pp. Sewn, some translating annotations of words the first 15 pages, name inscription in pencil on flyleaf. 14th ed. 90:-

  13. Hugo, Victor Hernani / Marion de Lorme Nelson Éditeurs, Paris 1931, 384 pp hardbound publ dec cloth, front hinge a bit loose, name-inscr. 40:-

  14. Hugo, Victor Hernani PAN&s, Stockholm 1914, 253 pp hardbound publ cloth, fainly sunned, w notes and French-Swedish vocabulary 50:-

  15. Hugo, Victor Le roi s’amuse J Hetzel Libraire-Éditeur, Paris n d (1942?) spine much worn 30:-

  16. Hugo, Victor Morceaux choisis - Poésie Libraire Delagrave, Paris 1930, 504 pp small 8vo, spine soiled and very worn 30:-

  17. Immè, Geneviève/Genovefa Amatoria Periegesis/ Voyage d’Amour Editionss Tarmeye 1991, 216 pp. Sewn, bilingual poems in Latin and French. 80:-

  18. Ionesco, Eugène Notes et contre-notes Gallimard 1966, 378 + iv pp small 8vo, paperback 40:-

  19. Kues, Maurice Musquet Éditions de la Baconnière, Neuchatel 1938, 246 + iv + errata note 1st ed, dedicated, spine and cvrs worn, tears by spine, ca 1 cm of upper title page cut away 60:-

  20. La Fontaine Fables hachette 1949, 346 + iv pp hardbound publ leather binding, some water damage 40:-

  21. Lamartine, A de Toussaint Louverture. Poème dramatique C Muquardt, Bruxelles, Leipzig, Gand 1850, iv + 156 pp 1st ed, bound in worn contemporary half calf, 12:o, nicks in upper and lover spine, light foxing to endpapers and last and first leaf 1.250:-

  22. Leduc, Violette La Bâtarde Gallimard 1964, 462 + ii pp 1st ed, preface by Simone de Beauvoir, upper spine a bit bumped 80:-

  23. Loti, Pierre Les Désenchantées Calmann-Lévy, Editeurs, Paris 1924, iv + 434 + i pp spine worn and sunned 40:-

  24. Lytton, Edward Bulwer Les Derniers Jours de Pompei Nelson Éditeurs, Paris n d, 480 pp hardbound publ dec cloth, discoloured inner boards, stain 4 leaves in the beginning 30:-

  25. Maeterlinck, Maurice Morceaux choisis Nelson, Éditeurs, Paris n d (before 1911), xvi + 350 + xviii pp hardbound publ dec cloth, name-inscr., first enpaper a little discoloured 40:-

  26. Mallet-Joris, François Lettre à moi-même René Julliard, Paris 1963, 237 pp 1st ed, faintly sunned, minimal tear (ca ½ cm in front cvr and first fly leaf 50:-

  27. Malraux, André La condition humaine Gallimard 1946, 287 pp small 8vo, paperback, green edges 40:-

  28. Marx, Karl Manifeste du Parti Communiste - suivi de Les Luttes de Classes Union Generale d’Editions, Paris 1966, 189 pp loose binding, some underlining in pencil 30:-

  29. Maurois, André Sentiments et coutumes - Le mariage-Parents et enfants-L’amitié-Le métier et la cité-La bonheur Bernard Grasset, Paris 1934, 217 pp hardbound nice private boards w marbled edges 60:-

  30. Mérimée, Prosper Nouvelles complètes tome 1 Colomba 1964, 510 + ii pp paperback, red edges 40:-

  31. Mironneau, A Choix de lectures Libraire Armand Colin 1923, 300 pp hardbound publ cloth-backed dec booards, ill, contemporay name inscr 40:-Motherlant, Henry de Le Songe Gallimard 1922, 256 pp hardbound publ cloth w dj 40:-

  32. Montherlant, Henry de Les Jeunes Filles Grasset, Paris 1936, 297 pp 1st ed, spine a bit soiled, sunned 50:-

  33. Montherlant, Henry de Théâtre choisi Hachette 1953, 96 s. 30:-

  34. Morize, André France Été 1940 Éditions de la Maison Française, New York, N Y 1941, 230 pp sold

  35. Phillips, James Atlee Pour suite et fin Presses de la Cité, Paris 1951, 218 + v pp very small nick on back cvr and last 2 leaves 40:-

  36. Proust, Marcel Du coté de chez Swann (A la recherche du temps perdu Tome I) Gallimard 1936, 301 pp uncut 60:-

  37. Rimbaud, Arthur La Chasse Spirituelle Mercure de France 1949, 59 + v pp large 8vo; numbered edition # 3195 ”sur vélin pur fil de papeteries Johannot”, spine somewhat worn w tears at spine 120.-

  38. Rolland, Romain Quinze ans de combat (1919-1934) Les Éditeurs Rieder, Paris 1935, 242 pp spine worn and soiled, 9th ed, tape mending on lower spine 30:-

  39. Rosseau, Jean-Jacques Émile Bibliothèque Larousse n d, 234 + i pp spine worn, name inscr (dated 1924), notes and annotations by Henri Legrand,, 4 gravures beyond text, tear by lower spine 50:-

  40. Rousseau, Jean-Jacques Émile I-II - Extraits Classiques Larousse 93+vii; 108+vi pp small 8vo’s, ill, underlining I-II 30:-

  41. Rousseau, Jean-Jacques Émile ou de l’éducation Garnier 1976, lvi + 666 + i pp ill, introduction, bibliographie, notes, et index analytique par Francois et Pierre Richard; heavy underlining 50:-

  42. Rousseau, Jean-Jacques La nouvelle Héloïse I-II - Extraits Classiques Larousse 100 + 114 + vi s. small 8vo’s, name stamp, ill I-II 40:-

  43. Serguine, Jacques Manuel et Gentille Gallimard 1967, 169 + v pp hardbound publ boards, ill by Tibor Csernus 50:-

  44. Simenon, Georges 45° à l’ombre Gallimard 1976, 181 pp paperback sold

  45. Simenon, Georges L’affaire Saint-Fiacre Presses Pocket 1976, 185 pp paperback, somewhat worn 30:-

  46. Simenon, Georges L’amie de madame Maigret Presses de la Cité 1957, 189 pp paperback 40:-

  47. Simenon, Georges L’écluse no 1 Libraire Arthème Fayard 1962, 223 pp paperback 40:-

  48. Simenon, Georges La maison du canal Fayard 1973, 190 pp paperback sold

  49. Simenon, Georges La tête d’un homme Fayard 1970, 187 pp paperback 40:-

  50. Simenon, Georges Le nègre Presses de la Cité 1957, 241 + iv pp hardbound publ cloth, spine a bit sunned 50:-

  51. Simenon, Georges Le port des brumes Libraire Arthème Fayard 1961, 218 pp paperback sold

  52. Simenon, Georges Les fantomes du Chapelier Presses de la Cité 1961, 249 + iii pp hardbound publ cloth w a little chafed dj 50:-

  53. Simenon, Georges Les finançailles de M. Hire Libraire Arthème Fayard 1960, 222 pp paperback 40:-

  54. Simenon, Georges Les gens d’en face Fayard 1973, 217 pp paperback sold

  55. Simenon, Georges M. Gallet décédé Libraire Arthème Fayard 1962, 219 pp paperback sold

  56. Simenon, Georges Maigret chez le coroner Presses de la Cité 1962, 191 pp paperback sold

  57. Simenon, Georges Maigret en meublé Presses de la Cité 1960, 191 pp paperback, minor damage on title leaf 40:-

  58. Simenon, Georges Maigret et l’homme du banc Presses de la Cité 1974, 187 pp paperback sold

  59. Simenon, Georges Maigret et la fantôme Presses de la Cité 191964, 186 pp paperback sold

  60. Simenon, Georges Maigret voyage Presses de la Cité 1961, 187 pp paperback 40:-

  61. Simenon, Georges Une confidence de Maigret Presses de la Cité 1959, 184 pp paperback sold

  62. (Talleyrand) Orieux, Jean Talleyrand ou le sphinx incompris Flammarion, Paris 1970,  858 pp + plates 1st ed, hardbound publ linen w a bit worn glassine dj, name inscr., underlining and a few notes in pencil 100:-

  63. Verlaine, Paul Poèmes Saturniens Éditions de Cluny, Paris 1939, 206 pp texte établi et annoté par yves-Gérard Le Dantec, dj a little worn 80:-

  64. Vincent, Raymonde Campagne Stock 1937, 306 + ii s. 40:-

  65. Voltaire Contes I-II Classiques Larousse 1939, 110 + 120 pp small 8vo’s, ill, contains Zadig, Micromégas, Candide, Jeannot et Colin and L’Ingénu I-II 50:-