Rysk litteraturvetenskap / Russian Literary Science
uppdat 07-04-01
-
Angere, Johannes Pasternak, Sjolochov och nihilisterna
Nybloms 1965, 192 s. två namnt 50:-
-
(Belinskij)
Friedlaender, Kurt Belinskij och den
ryska litteraturens guldålder Norstedts 1966, 212 s. inb förl helklotbd m skomsl, tillskr till Karin Pontoppidan-Sjöwall från
hennes man 60:-
-
(Berdjajef, Nikolaj) Stolpe, Sven Nikolaj Berdjajef
Bonniers 1946, 172 + i s. nött rygghuvud såld
-
Bergman,
Gun The Melusina Saga – The Text in UUB Slav 34 and a study in the 17th
Century Literary Language in Russia Uppsala 1964, 189 pp Acta
Universitatis Upsaliensis, Studia Slavica Upsaliensia 2, large 8vo, main
text in Russian, w the rest in English, dedicated 60:-
-
(Bulgakov,
Michail) Shvartz, Anatoly Michail Bulgakovs Liv och död Akaki Books
1996, 255 s. inb förl fotodek pappbd m skomsl, liten 4to, fotoill
120:-
-
Donskov,
Andrew The Changing Image of the Peasant in Nineteenth Century Russian Drama Helsinki
1972, 203 pp large 8vo, Annales
Academiæ Scientiarum Fennicæ, ser. B tom. 177, a couple of minor spots on
cover 60:-
-
(Dostojevskij, Fjodor) Maurina, Zenta Dostojevskij
Bonniers 1951, 378 s. rygg ngt solfärgad 140:-
-
Ehrenburg, Ilja I livets ström - människor, minnen, år
Tiden 1962, 307 s. vikmärke på främre omsl 75:-
-
Ehrenburg, Ilja Minnen - Omvälvningar, utblickar,
återspeglingar Tiden 1962, 269 s. stor 8vo, lätt nött rygg 75:-
-
(Evreinov,
Nikolaj) Hildebrand, Olle Harlekin Frälsaren
– Teater och verklighet i Nikolaj Evreinovs dramatik Uppsala 1978/79,
122 s. stor 8:o, bakre omsl vikt 40:-
-
(Garshin,
V M) Stenborg, Lennart Die Zeit als
strukturelles Element im literarischen Werk (mit Illustrationen aus der
Novellistik V. M. Garšins Upsala 1975, 79 pp Acta
Universitatis Upsaliensis, Studia Slavica Upsaliensia 16, large 8vo 60:-
-
Guerney, Bernard
Guilbert (Ed, translator, annotations) An Anthology of Russian Literature
in the Soviet Period from Gorki to Pasternak Random House, New York
1970, 452 pp paperback, 1st printing 50:-
-
Hayward, Max & Crowley, Edward L (Eds) Soviet Literature
in the Sixties - An International Symposium Methuen & Co, London 1964, x
+ 221 pp hardbound publ cloth w dj, large 8vo, The essays in this
volume were originally given as papers at a symposium held under the
auspices of the Institute for the Study of the USSR in Bad Wiessee in
September 1963. They are concerned with various aspects of Soviet
literature, such as the political background, the merits of Soviet
literature in relation to the earlier Russian & West European background,
the evolution of the Soviet literary language in the years after Stalin, a
study of the little-known non-Russian literatures of the Soviet Union & some
problems of Soviet publishing. 100:-
-
Jensen, Alfred Rysk litteratur PAN&s 1912, iv + 199 s.
stor 8vo; Utländsk vitterhet i svensk tolkning 2., ovanlig 125:-
-
Maltsev, Jurij Den underjordiska ryska litteraturen
1955-1975 Forum 1979, 416 s. inb förl pappbd 75:-
-
Nilsson, Nils Åke Poeter, profeter och tidsvittnen -
Kåserier om rysk litteratur från Pusjkin till Pasternak Tiden 1989, 172
s. inb förl helklotbd m skomsl 70:-
-
(Pasternak)
Ivinskaïa, Olga Otage de l’éternité - Mes années avec Pasternak
Fayard 1978, 485 + vii s. + 24 pp whole page photo plates large 8vo,
folding mark on last pages and back cvr
sold
-
(Pasternak) Ivinskaja, Olga I tidens våld - Mina år med
Pasternak Norstedts 1978, 348 s. inb förl helklotbd m skomsl, ill m
opaginerade helsides fotoplanscher, namnetikett på främre smutsblad 60:-
-
Pasternak,
Boris Safe Conduct, an Autobiography and other Writings New
Directions 1958, 286 + ii pp paperback, a little rubbed, a few pencil underlinings, lesser bump 40:-
-
(Pilnjak,
Boris) Alberg Jensen, Peter Nature as
Code – the Achievement of Boris Pilnjak 1915-1924 Rosenkilde and
Bagger, Copenhagen 1979, 360 pp 4o,
Copenhagen University Institute of Slavonic Studies, Studie 6, pencil on
first page, library stamp on last page 75:-
-
(Pushkin,
A S) Semjonow, Jurij ”Das Häuschen
in Kolomna” – in der poetischen Erbschaft A. S. Puškins Text,
Interpretation und literaturhistorischer Kommentar Uppsala 1965, 191 pp Acta Universitatis Upsaliensis, Studia Slavica Upsaliensia 3, dj
lightly foxed w acouple of minor stains, dedicated 60:-
-
Ravnum, Ivar Magnus Russisk litteratur efter Stalin
Schønebergs, København 1974, 124 ++ iv s. namnt, struken m blyerts
50:-
-
(Schewtschenko, Taras)
Jensen, Alfred Taras Schewtschenko - Ein ukrainisches dichterleben
Verlag Adolf Holzhausen, Wien 1916, xviii + 158 pp dedicated w additional
letter from author included, large 8vo, portrait in colour, uncut 150:-
-
(Sologub,
Fedor) Hansson, Carola Fedor Sologub
as a Short-Story Writer - Stylistic Analyses Uppsala 1975, 176 pp diss, Stockholm Studies in Russian Literature 3 60:-
-
Solsjenitsyn, Alexander En kalv med eken stångades W&W
1975, 450 s. stor 8vo, ngt solkig 60:-
-
Solsjenitsyn,
Alexander Självbiografi och Nobelföreläsning
i litteratur 1970 Norstedts 1972, 47 s. småprickig
på titelsidan 40:-
-
(Solsjenitsyn, Alexander) Björkegren, Hans Alexander
Solsjenitsyn - Biografi och dokument W&W 1971, 175 s. inb förl
helklotbd m ngt naggat skomsl, ett fåtal markeringar i blyerts 60:-
-
(Solsjenitsyn, Alexander) Lukács, Georg Solsjenitsyn R&S
1970, 112 s. originalpocket, blyertsstreckad 40:-
-
Solzhenitsyn, Alexander
Nobel Prize Lecture Stenvalley Press, London 1984, 55 pp reprint,
Russian parallel text 40:-
-
Solzhenitzyn, Alexander
”One Word of Truth...” - The Nobel Speech on Literature 1970 The Bodley
Head 1972, 27 pp 1st ed, staplebound 60:-
-
(Solzjenitsyn, Alexander) Medvedev, Jaurès Tio år i
Alexander Solzjenitsyns liv Berghs 1974, 206 + i s. ngt nött rygg,
vikmärke på främre omsl, förl-stämpel på titelsida 75:-
-
Storck, Sven N Några moderna ryska författare Norstedts
1947, 131 + i s. dedicerad, ospr; 15 författare presenteras,
bl a Aleksej
Tolstoj, Ilja Ehrenburg, Vera Inber, Sjolochov
75:-
-
(Tjechov) Friedlander, Kurt Tjechov Pan/Norstedts 1968,
228 + i s. dedicerad, pocket 60:-
-
(Tjechov) Laffitte, Sophie Tjechov i bilder och dokument
Gleerups 1967 211 s. rikt ill såld
-
(Tolstoi) Rolland, Roman Tolstoi PAN&s 1917, 217 + i s.
1:a uppl, inb privat helklotbd m medb främre omsl, sprängt snitt, inlaga
fläckig 50:-
-
(Tolstoi) Rolland, Roman
Tolstoi PAN&s 1917, 217 + i s. 2:a uppl 75:-
-
(Xlebnikov)
Lönnqvist, Barbara Xlebnikov and Carnival - An Analysis of the Poem Poėt
A&W 1979, 166 + ii pp diss, Stockholm Studies in Russian Literature 9
60:-
-
(АХМАТОВА,
АННА) ПАВЛОВСКИЙ, АЛЕКСЕЙ ИЛЬИЧ АННА АХМАТОВА ЛЕНИЗДАТ 1966, 190 pp
hardbound publ boards, a little worn; literary science 60:-
-
(ДОСТОЕВСКИЙ, Ф М)
Ф. М.
ДОСТОЕВСКИЙ В ВОСПОМИНАНИЯХ СОВРЕМЕННИКОВ I-II
ГОСУДАРСТВЕННОЕ
ИЗДАТЕЛЬСТВО ХУДОЖЕСТВЕННОЙ ЛИТЕРАТУРЫ 1964, 439 + 520 pp hardbound publ
richly dec cloth w dj’s, portrait in both volumes I-II 250:-
-
КИРПОТИН, В ВЕРШИНЫ
– ПУШКИН ЛЕРМОНТОВ НЕКРАСОВ MOCКA 1970, 374 pp hardb publ dec cloth
60:-
-
(ЛЕРМОНТОВ, М Ю) Ю. М.
ЛЕРМОНТОВ В ВОСПОМИНАНИЯХ СОВРЕМЕННИКОВ I-II ГОСУДАРСТВЕННОЕ ИЗДАТЕЛЬСТВО
ХУДОЖЕСТВЕННОЙ ЛИТЕРАТУРЫ 1964, 583 pp hardbound publ richly dec cloth w
dj, portrait 100:-
-
ЛОТМАН, Ю М АНАЛИЗ
ПОЭТИЧЕСКОГО ТЕКСТА ЛЕНИНГРАД 1972, 272 pp hardbound publ cloth, large
8vo 60:-
-
(МАЯКОВСКИЙ, В) В МАЯКОВСКИЙ В
ВОСПОМИНАНИЯХ СОВРЕМЕННИКОВ II ГОСУДАРСТВЕННОЕ ИЗДАТЕЛЬСТВО ХУДОЖЕСТВЕННОЙ
ЛИТЕРАТУРЫ 1963, 729 + iii pp hardbound publ richly dec cloth, portrait
150:-
-
МУРАТОВ, М ЛОМОНОСОВ
ДЕТГИЗ, MOCКBA/ЛЕНИНГРАД 1945, 214 pp cloth spine w soft boards, ill,
binding a little loose, library stamp, a couple of small spots on spine; book
history 40:-
-
ОСТРОВСКИЙ А Н В
ВОСПОМИНАНИЯХ СОВРЕМЕННИКОВ МИНСК 1966, 631 pp hardbound publ dec
cloth, portrait, ill w unpaged whole page plates, sunned spine, back board
loose 60:-
-
ОСЬМАКОВ, Н В
РУССКАЯ ПРОЛЕТАРСКАЯ ПОЭЗИЯ 1890-1917 МОСКВА 1968, 278 + ii pp
hardbound publ cloth, large 8vo 75:-
-
(ТОЛСТОЙ, Л И) БУЛГАКОВ, В Л. И.
ТОЛСТОЙ В ПОСЛЕДНИЙ ГОД ЕГО ЖИЗНИ ГОСУДАРСТВЕННОЕ ИЗДАТЕЛЬСТВО
ХУДОЖЕСТВЕННОЙ ЛИТЕРАТУРЫ 1960, 512 pp hardbound publ richly dec cloth w
dj, portrait 125:-
-
(ЧЕХОВ)
ИВАНОВА, Е (РЕД) ЧЕХОВ И ТЕАТР МОСКВА 1961, 504 pp + loose errata note
hatdbound publ dec cloth, portrait + other unpaged whole page plates
150:-
|