Carolina Böcker och Konst
Kyrkogårdsgatan 5
753 10 Uppsala
info@carolinabok.com
Öppettider:
    Måndagar: 16-18
    Onsdagar: 16-18
     Lördagar: 12-15

       
    Tel: 0739-05 23 70
    eller 0730-62 91 92
    alla tider.
 
Katalog: Övrigt:
Senaste Nytt
Försäljningsvillkor
Förkortningar, om bokbeskrivningar
Beställ en bok!
 
Skönlitteratur på ryska / Russian Fiction

uppdat 07-04-01

(The books are arranged in Russian alphabetic order)

  1. АИТОНОВ, С СЕРЕБРЯНАЯ СВАДЬБА МОСКВА 1972, 608 pp hardbound publ dec cloth w  a bit worn dj, ill, photo portrait 80:-

  2. АЙТМАТОВ, ЧИНГИЗ ПЛАХА МОСКВА 1987, 301 pp hardbound publ cloth sold

  3. АКСЕНОВ, ВАСИЛИЙ ЖАЛЬ, ЧТО ВАС НЕ БЫЛО С НАМИ МОСКВА 1969, 384 pp hardbound publ cloth spine w boards, small spot on front board, portrait 60:-

  4. АТЕИСТИЧЕСКИЕ АНЕКДОТЫ НАРОДОВ МИРА ПРИБЫЛЬ ОТ ГРЕХА МОСКВА 1963, 48 pp. Staplebound, small 8vo 40:-

  5. АХМАТОВА, АННА СТИХОТВОРЕНИЯ СТИХИ РАЗНЫХ ЛЕТ 1909-1957 МОСКВА 1958, 131 pp hardbound publ cloth, w errata note sold

  6. БАРАНСКАЯ, НАТАЛЬЯ ОТРИЦАТЕЛЬНАЯ ЖИЗЕЛЬ МОСКВА 1977, 238 + ii pp small 8vo, ill, one corner slightly bumped 50:-

  7. БЕК, А НОВОЕ НАЗНАЧЕНИЕ Possev-Verlag, Frankfurt a. M. 1971, 234 + vi pp hardbound publ cloth w dj, photo portrait 90:-

  8. БЕЛОВ, ВАСИЛИЙ КАНУНЫ – ХРОНИКА КОНУА 20-х ГОДОВ “СОВРЕМЕННИК” МОСКВА 1976, 332 pp 8vo, hardbound publ boards 60:-

  9. БЕЛОВ, ВАСИЛИЙ РАССКАЗЫ И ПОВЕСТИ МОСКВА 1987, 672 pp hardbound publ leatherette 90:-

  10. БЕЛЫЙ, АНДРЕЙ НА РУБЕЖЕ ДВУХ СТОЛЕТИЙ (Bely, Alexander On the Border of Two Centuries) Bradda Books Ltd 1966, iv + 495 pp (Rarity Reprints No. 4), hardbound publ cloth spine w boards, a faint stain on front board, corners a little bumped; w introduction (in English) by Georgette Donchin, main text in Russian 50:-

  11. БЕЛЫЙ, АНДРЕЙ СЕРЕБРЯНЫЙ ГОЛУБЬ (Belyj, Andrej Der Silberne Taube) Wilhelm Flink Verlag,  München 1967, 246 + iv pp hardbound publ cloth, large 8vo, pen mark on front cvr; Nachdruck der Berliner Ausgabe von 1922 mit einrer Einleitung von Anton Hönig; Slavische Propyläen – Texte in Neu- und Nachdrucken Band 38 100:-

  12. БЕЛЯЕВ, АЛЕКСАНДР ИЗБРАННЫЕ РОМАНЫ (ГОЛОВА ПРОФЕССОРА ДОУЭЛЯ/ ОСТРОВ ПОГИБШИХ КОРАБЛЕЙ/ ЧЕЛОВЕК, НАШЕДШИЙ СВОЕ ЛИЦО/ АРИЭЛЬ) MOCКBA 1987, 589 pp hardbound publ boards 60:-

  13. БЕТАКИ, ВАСИЛИИ ЗАМЫКАНИЕ ВРЕМЕНИ Editeurs Reunis, Paris 1974, 169 + iv pp dedicated, small 8vo 75:-

  14. БЕТАКИ, ВАСИЛИЙ ЕВРОПА – ОСТРОВ Paris 1981, 93 + i pp 60:-

  15. БЛОК, А ДВЕНАДЦАТЬ МОСКВА 1966, 20 pp small 4to, ill, loose leaves in folder, printed in 30.000 copies 200:-

  16. БЛОК, АЛЕКСАНДР ЛИРИКА МОСКВА 1964, 242 pp hardbound publ cloth w a little worn dj and blue upper edge, portrait 50:-

  17. БОБРОВА, ЭЛЛА ИРИНА ИСТОМИНА – ПОВЕСТЬ В СТИХАХ Sovremennic Publishing Association Inc, Toronto, Canada 1967, 87 pp large 8vo, glassine wrappers 60:-

  18. БУЛГАКОВ, МИХАИЛ ПЬЕСЫ YMCA-Press, Paris 1971, 252 + iv pp one corner a little bumped, portrait; holds: АДАМ И ЕВА, БАГРОВЫЙ ОСТРОВ, and ЗОЙКИНА КВАРТИРА sold

  19. БУЛГАКОВ, МИХАИЛ СОБАЧЬЕ СЕРДЦЕ YMCA-Press, Paris 1969, 159 pp one corner a little bumped, portrait sold

  20. (БУЛГАКОВ, МИХАИЛ) НЕИЗДАННЫЙ БУЛГАКОВ - ТЕКСТЫ И МАТЕРИАЛЫ Ardis, Ann Arbor 1977, 210 + iii pp a few photo ill’s sold

  21. БУНИН, И. А. ЖИЗНЬ АРСЕНЬЕВА/ЮНОСТЬ ИЗДАТЕЛЬСТВО ИМЕНИ ЧЕХОВА, НЬЮ ЙОРК 1952, 388 + iv pp sewn as issued, folding mark on front cover 200:-

  22. ВЕЙДЛЕ, В БЕЗЫМЯННАЯ СТРАНА YMCA-Press, Paris 1968, 166 pp sold

  23. ВИНОКУРОВ, ЕВГЕНИЙ ИЗБРАННОЕ ИЗ ДЕВЯТИ КИНГ MOCКВA 1968, 495 pp hardb publ cloth w a little chafed dj, portrait 80:-

  24. ВОЙНОВИЧ, В Н ПРЕТЕНДЕНТ НА ПРЕСТОЛ – НОВЫЕ ПРИКЛЮЧЕНИЯ СОЛАТА ИВАНА ЧОНКИНА YMCA-Press, Paris 1981, 357 pp portrait 100:-

  25. ВOЛКOB, A XУДОЖЕСТBEHHЫE ИСКAHИЯ ECEHИHA MOCКBA 1976, 439 pp hardbound publ cloth, portrait of Sergeij Esenin, ill w unpaged photo plates 50:-

  26. ВОЛОШИН, МАКСИМИЛИАН СТИХОТВОРЕНИЯ ЛЕНИНГРАДСКСЕ ΟΤДЕЛЕНИЕ (БИБЛИОТЕКА ПОЭТА) 1977, 462 pp hardbound publ blindstamped cloth, portrait, 12o 75:-

  27. ВОСКРЕСЕНСКАЯ, А И БУКВАРЬ МОСКВА 1963, 96 pp hardbound publ cloth spine w dec boards, large 8vo, lavishly ill, Russian ABC-book for young beginners, also w 3 loose leaves on thicker paper (of which 2 foldouts) with the Cyrillic alphabet, fruits and one with colours and simple geometric forms 60:-

  28. ГАШЕК, ЯРОСЛАВ УРОК ЗАКОНА БОЖЬЕГО МОСКВА 1963, 56 pp staplebound, small 8vo 40:-

  29. ГОГОЛЬ, Н В (Gogol, N V) ЖЕНЙТЬБА (Frieriet) Gebers Förlag 1945, pp 33-62 staplebound, small 8vo, foldmark on front cvr, small stain at front edge; Ryska Biblioteket, Accentuerade texter Serie A 3 (red. Av Gunnar Gunnarsson) 40:-

  30. ГОГОЛЬ, Н В ТАРАС БУЛЬБА МОСКВА 1964, 150 pp ill 40:-

  31. ГОГОЛЬ, Н В ШИНЕЛЬ Max Hueber Verlag, München n d, 36 pp staplebound, small 8vo 40:-

  32. ГОГОЛЬ, Н ШИНЕЛЬ MOCКBA 1952, 32 pp + 10 unpaged whole page plates 4to, hardbound publ blindstamped dec cloth, ill 75:-

  33. ГОРБАНЕВСКАЯ, НАТАЛЬЯ СТИХИ Possev-Verlag, Frankfurt a. M. 1969, 176 + iv pp hardbound publ cloth w dj, ill 90:-

  34. ГОРЬКИЙ, М МАТЬ МОСКВА 1963, 333 + ii pp hardbound publ linen binding w author in black and title in red on front board 90:-

  35. ГРАНИН, ДАНИНА ИДУ НА ГРОЗУ МОСКВА/ЛЕНИНГРАД 1964, 437 + iii pp hardbound publ cloth spine w dec boards 90:-

  36. ГРИН, АЛЕКСАНДР АПЫЕ ПАРУСА СИМФЕРОПОЛЬ 1970, 157 pp hardbound publ dec cloth, portrait, b/w illustrations in text, colour plates, 12:o 40:-

  37. ГРОССМАН, ВАС. ВСЕ ТЕЧЕТ… Possev Verlag, Frankfurt/Main 1970, 207 pp hardbound publ cloth w dj, large 8vo sold

  38. ГУМИЛЕВ, Н С НЕИЗДАННОЕ YMCA-Press, Paris 1980, 225 + i pp portrait 100:-

  39. ДИССКАЯ, Н А РОДНАЯ ДАЛЬ Louvain, Belgium 1959, 101 pp portrait 50:-

  40. ДОСТОЕВСКИЙ, Ф. М. БЕЛЫЕ НОЧИ / НЕТОЧКА НЕЗВАНОВА МИНСК 1971, 190 pp hardbound publ cloth backed boards 75:-

  41. ДОСТОЕВСКИЙ, Ф. М. ЗАПИСКИ ИЗ CМЕРТHОГО ДОМА МОСКВА 1965, 322 pp hardbound publ cloth 100:-  

  42. ДОСТОЕВСКИЙ, Ф. М. ПОДРОСТОК МОСКВА 1984, 608 pp hardbound publ dec imitated leather, inner front hinge cracked but mended 100:-

  43. ДОСТОЕВСКИЙ, Ф. М. ПРЕСТУПЛЕНИЕ И НАКАЗАНИЕ МОСКВА 1959, 536 pp + ca 75 pp plates with illustrations to text hardbound publ beautiful dec cloth, 23 page introduction, inner front hinge cracked but mended 150:-

  44. ДУДИНЦЕВ, В НЕ ХЛЕБОМ ЕДИНЫМ МОСКВА 1968, 408 pp hardbound publ cloth 75:-

  45. ЕРШОВ, Л СОВЕТСКАЯ САТИРИЧЕСКАЯ ПРОСА МОСКВА/ ЛЕНИНГРАД 1966, 297 + iii pp hardbound publ cloth 75:-

  46. ЕРШОВ, П П “КОНЕК-ГОРБУНОК” – СТИХОТВОРЕНИЯ ЛЕНИНГРАД (БИБЛИОТЕКА ПОЭТА) 1961, 184 pp hardbound publ cloth, portrait, 12:o, name, french booksellers stamp in back 60:-

  47. ЕРШОВ, П П КОНЕК-ГОРБУНОК МОСКВА ЛЕНИНГРАД 1964, 136 pp hardbound publ cloth spine w dec boards, 4to, richly ill (very nice ill’s) somewhat rubbed corners; rhymed childrens’ book sold

  48. ЕСЕНИН, С СТИХОТВОРЕНИЯ ЛЕНИНГРАД (БИБЛИОТЕКА ПОЭТА) 1953, 391 pp hardbound publ cloth, portrait, 12:o 60:-

  49. (ЕСЕНИН, СЕРГЕЙ) ФИРСОВ, В (РЕД) СЕРГЕЙ ЕСЕНИН МОСКОВСКИЙ РАБОЧИЙ 1958, 528 pp hardbound publ blindstamped cloth (portrait of the author), ill w unpaged plates; collected works from 1910-1925 100:-

  50. ЗАЙЦЕВ, БОРИС ИЗВРАННОЕ New York 1973, 252 +iii pp light discolouring to edges, bendmarks on front cvr, lamination a little frayed on back cvr 75:-

  51. ЗИНОВЬЕВ, АЛЕКСАНДР ЖЁЛТЫЙ ДОМ – РОМАНТИЧЕСКАЯ ПОВЕСТЬ В ЧЕТЫРЕХ ЧАСТЯХ, С ПРЕДОСТЕРЕЖЕНИЕМ И НАЗИДАНИЕМ I-II L’Age D’Homme 1980, 390 + 381 pp large 8vo’s, part 1 has lower spine bumped and 2 small spots on front cvr I-II 160:-

  52. ИВЕРНИ, ВИОЛЕТТА СТИХИ РИТМ, ПАРИЖ 1976, 80 pp ill 50:-

  53. ИБСЕН, ГЕНРИК ПЕР ГЮНТ MOCКBA 1980, 301 pp hardbound publ leather imitation w dj, ill, large 8vo; IbsensPeer Gynt 75:-

  54. ИГНАТОВА, ЕЛЕНА СТИХИ О ПРИЧАСТНОСТИ РИТМ, Paris 1976, 74 + iv pp a few ill 50:-

  55. ИНГЕР, ВЕРА ПОЧТИ ТРИ ГОДА – ЛЕНИНГРАДСКИЙ ДНЕВНИК МОСКВА 1968, 298 + vi pp hatdbound publ dec leatherette, some scratches on front 75:-

  56. КАЗАКЕВИЧ, ЭМ. ТОМ 1: ЗВЕЗДА ДВОЕ В СТЕПИ – СЕРДЦЕ ДРУГА ВЕСНА НА ОДЕРЕ / ТОМ 2: ДОМ НА ПЛОЩАДИ – СИНЯЯ ТЕТРАДЬ РАССКАЗЫ И ОЧЕРКИ МОСКВА 1963, 749+ii; 642+ii pp hardbound publ cloth w author’s signature in red on front board, photo portrait in first vol., lightly sunned spine and edges I-II 150:-

  57. КАНДЕЛЬ, ФЕЛИКС НА НОЧЬ ГЛЯДЯ Possev-Verlag, Frankfurt a. M. 1985, 332 pp 50:-

  58. КАТАЕВ, ВAЛEHTИН ПОЧТИ ДНЕВНИК MOCКBA 1962, 540 pp hardbound publ blindstamped cloth 50:-

  59. КИРПОТИН, В ВЕРШИНЫ – ПУШКИН · ЛЕРМОНТОВ · НЕКРАСОВ MOCКA 1970, 374 pp hardb publ dec cloth 60:-

  60. КЛЮЕВ, НИКОЛАЙ СТИХОТВОРЕНИЯ И ПОЭМЫ ЛЕНИНГРАДСКСЕ ΟΤДЕЛЕНИЕ (БИБЛИОТЕКА ПОЭТА) 1977, 559 pp hardbound publ blindstamped cloth, portrait, 12o, name, boards loose 60:-

  61. КОНДРАШОВ, H A CЛABЯHCКИЕ ЯЗЫКИ MOCКBA 1956, 197 pp + 2 maps hardbound publ blindstamped dec cloth; linguistics 60:-

  62. КОРОЛЕНКО, В Г ЧУДНАЯ РАССКАЗЫ MOCКВA/ ЛЕНИНГРАД 1965, 205 pp dj, ill 40:-  

  63. КРАСИЛЬНИКОВ, Г СТАРЫЙ ДОМ МОСКВА 1959, 238 + ii pp hardbound publ cloth backed boards, ill, corners a little bumped 60:-

  64. КРОНИН, А ЗВЕЗДЫ СМОТРЯТ ВНИЗ ДОНБАС 1982, 646 + ii pp hardbound publ dec imitated leather 80:-

  65. КРЫЛОВ, И А БАСНИ МОСКВА 1963, 175 pp name incr 40:-

  66. КРЫЛОВ, И А БАСНИ МОСКВА 1978, 80 pp hardbound publ cloth spine w dec boards, large 8vo, richly ill in colour, minimal damage on front board 60:-

  67. КРЫЛОВ, И А ИЗБРАННЫЕ ПРОИЗВЕДЕНИЯ 1792-1836 MOCКBA 1979, 317 pp hardbound publ dec cloth, name, portrait 60:-

  68. КРЫМОВ, Ю. ТАНКЕР “ДЕРБЕНТ” МОСКВА 1947, 231 + I pp hardbound publ cloth, w unpaged colour ill 60:-

  69. КУЗНЕЦОВА, АГНИЯ МОЯ МАДОННА MOCКBA 1987, 432 pp hardbound richly dec black leather binding, dec in silver, richly ill 125:-  

  70. КУЗНЕЦОВА, СВЕТЛАНА ПРОТАЛИНЫ МОСКВА 1962, 76 + iv pp hardbound publ dec cloth, some ills 50:-

  71. КУРОЧКИН, В. С. СТИХОТВОРЕНИЯ МОСКВА – ЛЕНИНГРАД (БИБЛИОТЕКА ПОЭТА) 1962, 534 pp pp hardbound publ blindstamped cloth, portrait, 12o 75:-

  72. КЮХЕЛЬБЕКЕР, В. К. НЗБРАННЫЕ ПРОИЗВЕДЕНИЯ В ДВУХ ТОМАХ I-II МОСКВА – ЛЕНИНГРАД (БИБЛИОТЕКА ПОЭТА) 1967, 666 + 785 pp hardbound publ blindstamped cloth, portrait in both volumes I-II 150:-

  73. ЛАГЕРЛЁФ, СЕЛЬМА САГА О ЙЁСТЕ БЕРЛИНГЕ MOCКBA 1959, 419 pp hardbound publ dec cloth, frontispiece in colour, ill, small tear in title page, transl of Selma LagerlöfsGösta Berlings saga sold

  74. ЛЕРМОНТОВ, М Ю (Lermontov, M Ju) ФАТАЛИСТ И ИЗБРАННЫЕ СТИХОТВОРЕНИЯ (Fatalisten samt Valda dikter) Gebers Förlag 1945, 32 pp staplebound, small 8vo; Ryska Biblioteket, Accentuerade texter Serie A 4 (red. Av Gunnar Gunnarsson) 40:-

  75. ЛЕРМОНТОВ, М Ю “И ТАМ ЖЕ БЫЛ СЛИШКОМ СЧАСТЛИВ…” МОСКВА 1986, 302 pp hardbound publ dec cloth, portrait 80:-

  76. ЛЕРМОНТОВ, М Ю ГЕРОЙ НАШЕГО ВРЕМЕНИ МОСКВА 1951, 135 pp dog-ear on front cvr, stamp on back cvr 25:-

  77. ЛЕРМОНТОВ, М Ю ГЕРОЙ НАШЕГО ВРЕМЕНИ МОСКВА 1962, 190 + ii pp hardbound publ cloth spine w dec boards, ill, a little worn around edges, 4 pages underlined or annotated 60:-

  78. ЛЕРМОНТОВ, М Ю ГЕРОЙ НАШЕГО ВРЕМЕНИ МОСКВА 1963, 258 + ii pp hardbound publ dec cloth w dj, ill w gravures by Fedora Konstantinova 90:-

  79. ЛEPMOHTOB, M Ю ЛИРИКА MOCКBA 1958, 183 pp harbound publ blindstamped cloth, portrait, beautifully ill sold

  80. ЛЕСКОВ, Н С СОБОРЯНЕ МОСКВА – ЛЕНИНГРАД 1960, 331 pp hardbound publ blindstamped cloth, small stamp in back 50:-

  81. ЛОТМАН, Ю М АНАЛНЗ ПОЭТИЧЕСКОГО ТЕКСТА ЛЕНИНГРАД 1972, 270 pp hardb publ cloth; literary science 60:-

  82. МАКОГОНЕНКО, Г. П.; МЕЙЛАХА, Б. С.; БУРСОВА Б. И. (РЕД.) РУССКИЕ ДРАМАТУРГИ – XVIII-XIX ВВ. ПЕРВАЯ ПОЛОВИНА XIX ВЕКА I-III MOCКBA-ЛЕНИНГРАД 1959-62, 492 + 392 + 464 pp three vol bound in differently coloured cloth bindings. Apart from the colour the vol’s are identical in execution (bindstamping, title on front in gold and floral pattern), large 8vo’s; almost 1.250 pages contains all you need to know about Russian drama, vol 1 ill w whole page plates I-III 350:-

  83. МАНДЕЛЬШТАМ, О. СТИХОТВОРЕНИЯ ЛЕНИНГРАДСКСЕ ΟΤДЕЛЕНИЕ (БИБЛИОТЕКА ПОЭТА) 1974, 334 pp hardbound publ blindstamped cloth, portrait 300:-

  84. МАРЧЕНКО, АНАТОЛИЙ МОИ ПОКАЗАНИЯ La Presse Libre 1969, 369 pp 80:-

  85. МАРЧЕНКО, АНАТОЛИЙ МОИ ПОКАЗАНИЯ Possev Verlag, Framkfurt/Main 1969, 421 + iii pp small 8vo 75:-

  86. МАСТЕРА РУССКОГО СТРИХОТВОРНОГО ПЕРЕВОДА I-II ЛЕНИНГРАДСКСЕ ΟΤДЕЛЕНИЕ (БИБЛИОТЕКА ПОЭТА) 1968-69, 526 + 467 pp hardbound publ blindstamped cloth, 8vo, binding a little loose in vol 2 I-II 175:-

  87. МАЯКОВСКИЙ, В В ВЛАДИМИР ИЛЬИЧ ЛЕНИН / ХОРОШО! MOCКВA 1966, 175 pp ill, a couple of pencil markings 60:-

  88. МАЯКОВСКИЙ, ВЛАДИМИР & БЕДИЫЙ, ДЕМЬЯН НАШЕ ВОСКРЕСЕНЬЕ МОСКВА 1963, 48 pp staplebound, small 8vo 50:-

  89. (МАЯКОВСКИЙ, ВЛАДИМИР) Jangfeldt, Bengt & Nilsson, Nils Åke (Eds) Vladimir Majakovskij – Memoirs and Essays Uppsala 1975, 196 pp Acta Universitatis Stockholmensis – Stockholm Studies in Russian Literature 2; Editors’ note in English, otherwise only Russian text, spine sunned 80:-

  90. МИНАЕВ, Д. Д. СТИХОТВОРЕНИЯ И ПОЭМЫ ЛЕНИНГРАД (БИБЛИОТЕКА ПОЭТА) 1960, 447 pp hardbound publ blindstamped cloth, portrait, 12o, a couple of stamps in back 75:-

  91. МИХАЛКОВ, СЕРГЕЙ СТИХИ И СКАЗКИ МОСКВА 1963, 448 pp hardbound publ dec cloth w dj 80:-

  92. МОПАССАН, ГИ ДЕ МОЙ ДЯДЯ СОСТЕН МОСКВА 1963, 48 pp staplebound, small 8vo 40:-

  93. МУРАТОВ, М ЛОМОНОСОВ ДЕТГИЗ, MOCКBA/ ЛЕНИНГРАД 1945, 214 pp cloth spine w soft boards, ill, binding a little loose, library stamp, a couple of small spots on spine; book history 40:-

  94. НЕКРАСОВ, ВИКТОР В ЖИЗНИ В ПИСЬМАХ МОСКВА 1971, 255 pp hardbound publ boards, lightly worn 40:-

  95. НЕКРАСОВ, ВИКТОР ПУТЕШЕСТВИЯ В РАЗНЫХ ИЗМЕРЕНИЯХ МОСКВА 1967, 440 pp + errata note hardbound publ dec cloth, portrait sold

  96. НЕКРАСОB, Н. А. ИЗБРАННОЕ КИЕВ 1982, 328 pp hardbound publ cloth spine w dec boards, a little rubbed, portrait, name, 16 unpaged pages w photo-illustrations 60:-

  97. НЕВЕРОВ, АЛЕКСАНДР ТАШКЕНТ ГОРОД ХЛЕБНЫЙ ТАШКЕНТ 1957, 156 pp hardbound publ cloth spine, part of insert loose 25:-

  98. НИКОЛАЕВИЧ, АРБУСОВ АЛЕКСЕЙ ДРАМЫ МОСКВА 1969, 680 pp + 32 pp plates + corrigenda note hardbound publ cloth, small 8vo, contains 8 dramas in full and introduction by N Krimova 125:-

  99. НИЛИН, ПАВЕЛ ЖЕСТОКОСТЬ ИСПЫТАТЕЛЬНЫЙ СРОК MOCКBA 1957, 390 pp hardbound publ cloth spine, boards and spine worn, dedicated 50:-

  100. ОКУДЖАВА, БУЛАТ МАРТ ВЕЛИКОДУШНЫЙ МОСКВА 1967, 144 pp square small 8vo, portrait, dj 60:-

  101. ОСТРЕЙКО, АНАТОЛЬ ЛЕСНЫЕ ОГНИ MOCКBA 1945, 94 pp stiff paper boards, a little sunned 30:-

  102. ОСТРОВСКИЙ А Н В ВОСПОМИНАНИЯХ СОВРЕМЕННИКОВ МИНСК 1966, 631 pp hardbound publ dec cloth, portrait, ill w unpaged whole page plates, sunned spine, back board loose 60:-

  103. ОСТРОВСКИЙ А Н ДОХОДНОЕ МЕСТО MOCКBA-ЛЕНИНГРАД 1950, 108 pp small 8vo, corners a little bumped 40:-

  104. ОСТРОВСКИЙ А Н ПОЗДНЯЯ ЛЮБОВЬ MOCКBA-ЛЕНИНГРАД 1950, 80 pp small 8vo 40:-

  105. ОСТРОВСКИЙ, А Н ГРОЗА МОСКВА 1967, 80 pp staplebound, dec cvr, a little wear around staples 40:-

  106. ОСТРОВСКИЙ, НИКОЛАЙ КАК ЗАКАЛЯЛАСЬ СТАЛЬ МОСКВА 1963, 414 + ii pp hardbound publ dec cloth, frontispiece, underlining in red first 6 pages 70:-

  107. ОШАНИН, ЛЕВ БАЛЛАДЫ СОВЕТСКАЯ РОССИЯ, MOCКBA 1965, 104 pp portrait, ill 50:-

  108. ПАСТЕРНАК, БОРИС ОХРАННАЯ ГРАМОТА Edizioni Aquario, Roma 1970, pp small 8vo, a couple of small spots on cvr sold

  109. ПАСТЕРНАК, БОРИС ПОЭЗИЯ ПОСЕВ (Possev-Verlag, Frankfurt/Main) 1960, 422 pp hardbound publ cloth, portrait 100:-

  110. ПАСТЕРНАК, БОРИС СТИХИ MOCКBA 1967, 367 pp hardbound publ cloth, portrait, 12:o 60:-

  111. ПАСТЕРНАК, БОРИС СТИХОТВОРЕНИЯ И ПОЭМЫ ЛЕНИНГРАДСКOЕ ΟΤДЕЛЕНИЕ (БИБЛИОТЕКА ПОЭТА), 1976, 605 pp hardbound publ cloth, 12:o, portrait 75:-

  112. ПАСТЕРНАК, БОРИС СТИХОТВОРЕНИЯ И ПОЭМЫ МОСКВА – ЛЕНИНГРАД (БИБЛИОТЕКА ПОЭТА) 1965, 730 pp hardbound publ blindstamped cloth, portrait 200:-

  113. ПАУСТОВСКИЙ, К ИЗБРАННАЯ ПРОСА МОСКВА 1965, 606 + ii pp hardbound publ cloth, photo-portrait 80:-

  114. ПАУСТОВСКИЙ, К РАССКАЗЫ МОЛОДАЯ ГВАРДИЯ, MOCКBA 1962, 172 pp hardbound publ dec cloth, portrait, small 8vo 75:-

  115. ПОЛЕВОЙ, БОРИС ПОВЕСТИ О НАСТОЯЩЕМ ЧЕЛОВЕКЕ МИНСК 1977, 320 pp hardbound publ cloth-backed boards, upper boards a little sunned 60:-

  116. ПОПОВ, ГЕОРГИЙ ПОЕЗДКА В ТРОСТЁУ МИНСК 1977, 288 pp hardbound cloth-backed boards 60:-

  117. ПОЭТЫ 1840-1850-х ГОДОВ МОСКВА – ЛЕНИНГРАД (БИБЛИОТЕКА ПОЭТА) 1962, 567 pp hardbound publ cloth, 12:o 60:-

  118. ПОЭТЫ-ДЕМОКРАТЫ 1870-1880-х. ГОДОВ ЛЕНИНГРАДСКOЕ ΟΤДЕЛЕНИЕ (БИБЛИОТЕКА ПОЭТА) 1968, 784 pp hardbound publ blindstamped cloth 100:-

  119. (ПУШКИН) ГЕССЕН, А НАБЕРЕЖНАЯ МОЙКИ, 12 МОСКВА 1963, 256 pp hardbound publ dec cloth, large 8vo, ill, name inscription; literary science about Pushkin 100:-

  120. ПУШКИН, А С ЕВГЕНИЙ ОНЕГИН (Pusjkin, A S Eugen Onegin) Svenska Bokförlaget/Norstedts n d, 206 pp hardb publ cloth backed boards w lightly chafed dj, portrait, ill, text and footnotes in Russian 50:-

  121. ПУШКИН, А С ПИКОВАЯ ДАМА (Pushkin, A S The Queen of Spades) Bradda Books Ltd, England 1963, 128 pp hardb publ cloth backed boards w a little chafed and spotted dj, portrait; w introduction, notes and vocabulary by J Forsyth sold  

  122. ПУШКИН, А С ПИКОВАЯ ДАМА MOCКBA-ЛЕНИНГРАД 1966, 104 pp hardbound publ boards w semitransparent dj, large 8vo, gravures by G D Epifanova 90:-

  123. ПУШКИН, А С ПОЭМЫ MOCКВA 1964, 254 pp ill 40:-

  124. ПУШКИН, АЛЕКСАНДР ПОВЕСТИ БЕЛКИНА MOCКВA 1965, 95 pp hardb publ cloth backed boards, ill, large 8vo 50:-

  125. ПУШКНИ, А С СОЧИНЕНИЯ I-III МОСКВА 1954, 511 + 502 + 620 pp hardbound publ blindstamped cloth, portrait I-III 175:-

  126. РАДИЩЕВ, А Н ПУТЕШЕСТВИЕ ИЗ ПЕТЕРБУРГА В МОСКВУ МОСКВА ЛЕНИНГРАД 1961, 186 pp hardbound publ cloth 50:-

  127. РАДИЩЕВ, А. Н. СТИХОТВОРЕНИЯ ЛЕНИНГРАДСКOЕ ΟΤДЕЛЕНИЕ (БИБЛИОТЕКА ПОЭТА) 1975, 269 pp hardbound publ blindstamped cloth, portrait 100:-

  128. РЕМИЗОВ, А M ИЗБРАННОЕ МОСКВА 1978, 510 pp hardbound publ dec cloth, portrait 60:-

  129. РОМАНОВ, ПАНТЕЛЕЙМОН АРАБСКАЯ СКАЗКА / СВЯТАЯ МИЛОСТЫНЯ (Romanov, Pantelejmon Den arabiska sagan / Den heliga allmosan) Hugo Gebers Förlag 1945, 32 pp staplebound, w Swedish notes on the inside of covers; accentuated text; Ryska biblioteket B 1 25:-

  130. РОЗЕН, АЛЕКСАНДР БЕЛЫЕ РУБАШКИ MOCКBA 1962, 111 pp library stamp 20:-

  131. РОЗОВ, В В ДОБРЫЙ ЧАС ДЕТГИЗ, MOCКBA 1955, 102 pp large 8vo, worn spine 20:-

  132. РУГОЕВ, ЯАККО БОЛЬШОЙ СИМОН ПЕТРОЗАВОДСК 1975, 239 pp hardbound publ cloth spine w dec boards, spine sunned, incl a handwritten letter by author 50:-

  133. РУССКАЯ ЭПИГРАММА ВТОРОЙ ПОЛОВИНЫ XVII-НАЧАЛА XX В. ЛЕНИНГРАДСКOЕ ΟΤДЕЛЕНИЕ (БИБЛИОТЕКА ПОЭТА) 1975, 968 pp hardbound publ blindstamped cloth, portrait, tear in page before title page 100:-

  134. РУССКИЕ, УКРАИНСКИЕ, БЕЛОРУССКИЕ АТЕИСТИЧЕСКИЕ СКАЗКИ КАК ПОПАСТЬ В РАЙ МОСКВА 1963, 40 pp staplebound, small 8vo 40:-

  135. РУШКИС, ВАЛЕНТИН ИДУ СЛЕДОМ – НЕВЫДУМАННЫЕ ИСТОРИИ ЭЭСТИ РААМАТ, ТАЛЛИН 1981, 367 pp hardbound publ cloth, portrait, dedicated 60:-

  136. РЫВАКОВ, ВЛАДИМИР ТАВРО Possev-Verlag 1981, 261 +I pp dedicated 125:-

  137. САБУРОВА, ИРИНА О НАС МЮНХЕН 1972, 231 pp 75:-

  138. САЛТЫКОВ-ЩЕДРИН, М Е ГОСПОДА ГОЛОВЛЕВЫ ЛЕНИНГРАД 1967, 352 pp hardbound publ cloth-backed boards, ill 90:-

  139. САЯНОВ, ВИССАРИОН ЛЕНИНГРАДСКИЙ ДНЕВНИК MOCКBA 1963, 370 pp hardbound publ dec cloth, portrait, ill, minor water damage 80:-

  140. СЕЙФУЛИНА, ЛИДИА НИКОЛАЕВА РАССКАЗЫ (Sejfulina, Lydia N Noveller) Hugo Gebers Förlag 1945, 32 pp staplebound, w Swedish notes on the inside of covers; accentuated text; Ryska biblioteket B 2 25:-

  141. СЕРАФИМОВИЧ, А ЖЕЛЕЗНЫЙ ПОТОК MOCКBA 1944, 192 pp 50:-

  142. СИДОРОВ, П (РЕД) ПОЭТЫ РЕВОЛЮЦИОННОГО НАРОДНИЧЕСТВА ЛЕНИНГРАД 1967, 264 pp harbound publcloth w dj, small 8vo, ill 60:-

  143. СИМОНОВ, К М ДНИ И НОЧИ MOCКBA 1951, 298 pp hardbound publ cloth spine, portrait, somewhat worn, minor water damage, frontispiece in colour (loose), ill w whole page plates in colour and b/w 40:-

  144. СЛУЧЕВСКИЙ К К СТИХОТВОРЕНИЯ И ПОЭМЫ МОСКВА – ЛЕНИНГРАД (БИБЛИОТЕКА ПОЭТА) 1962, 467 pp hardbound publ blindstamped cloth, portrait, spine sunned, ill w whole page plates 75:-

  145. СОЛЖEНИЦЫН, А БОДАЛСЯ ТЕЛЕНОК С ДУБОМ YMCA-Press, Paris 1975, 629 pp worn copy, thin paper 60:-

  146. СОЛЖЕНИЦЫН, А ЛЕНИН В ЦЮРИХЕ YMCA-Press, Paris 1975, 240 + viii pp 125:-  

  147. СОЛЖЕНИЦЫН, А НОБЕЛЕВСКАЯ ЛЕКЦИЯ / Solzhenitsyn Nobel Prize Lecture Stenvalley Press, London 1984, 55 pp transl by Nicholas Bethell, parallel Russian-English text, lamination on front cvr a little frayed 40:-

  148. СОЛЖЕНИЦЫН, А ПРУССКИЕ НОЧИ YMCA-Press, Paris 1974, 64 pp 1st ed 125:-

  149. СОЛЖЕНИЦЫН, А СКВОЗЬ ЧАД – ”БОДАЛСЯ ТЕЛЕНОК С ДУБОМYMCA-Press, Paris 1979, 60 +iv pp staplebound 100:-  

  150. СОЛОГУБ, ФЕДОР СТІХОТВОРЕНИЯ ЛЕНИНГРАДСКСЕ ΟΤДЕЛЕНИЕ (БИБЛИОТЕКА ПОЭТА) 1975, 679 pp hardbound publ blindstamped cloth, 8vo, portrait 125:-

  151. СОЛОГУБ, ФЕДОР МЕЛКИЙ ВЕС (Sologub, F. Shabby Demon) Bradda Books Ltd 1966, 441 pp hardbound publ cloth spine w dj, portrait, English introduction by James Forsyth, Russian introduction by Orest Tsekhnovitser; Rarity Reprints No. 2. 120:-

  152. СОЛОУХИН, ВЛАДИМИР АРГУМЕНТ MOCКBA 1972, 112 pp small 8vo 40:-

  153. СОЛОУХИН, ВЛАДИМИР СОРОК ЭВОНКИХ КАПЕЛЕЙ / ОСЕННИЕ ЛИСТЬЯ МОЛОДАЯ ГВАРДИЯ 1968, 248 pp small 8vo, photo portrait 50:-

  154. ТВЕН, МАРК ПУТЕШЕСТВИЕ КАПИТАНА СТОРМФИЛДА В РАЙ МОСКВА 1963, 72 pp staplebound, small 8vo 40:-

  155. ТЕНДРЯКОВ, ВЛАДИМИР ПОВЕСТИ МОСКОВСКИЙ РАБОЧИЙ 1961, 592 pp hardbound publ dec cloth, photo-portrait, a few annotations first 4 pages 90:-

  156. ТЕРАПИАНО, Ю К (РЕД) МУЗА ДИАСПОРЫ – ИЗДРАННЫЕ СТИХИ ЗАРУДЕЖНЫХ ПОЭТОВ 1920-1960 ПОСЕВ (Possev-Verlag), Frankfurt a M 1960, 360 + xiv pp small 8vo 50:-

  157. ТИ